Letters

Advisory Committee – 2010
Brian Walton
John Gray
Kevin Donase
Lauren Bitar
Michael Fitzmaurice
Thom Freeman
Gary Whitehouse
Elizabeth Blair
Cynthia Khalifa
Jeffrey Rudd
Jenna Strickland
Christina Belanger
Robert Garber
Stephen Udden

Audit Committee – 2010
Brian P. Walton
Charles A. McAlister
Frank L. Souza
William G. Fox
Lawrence J. Harrington
Andrew A. Gala, Jr.
Christopher H. Martes
William R. Scollins, III

Board Of Assessors
Thomas Buckley
Robert Hadge
Michael K. Laracy

Board Of Health
Paul Steeves
Paul A. Mullins
Eric S. Arvedon

Recreation Board
Peter St. Laurent
Jim Foley
Doug Suess
Al Curtis
Beverly Lord
Judy Norwood
Heather Harding
Ellen Garber
Anita Kloss
Diana Griffin

Foxborough Democratic Town Committee
Ann Alibrandi
Laura Feeney
Jane Myers
Josh Reed
Lauren Bitar
Paul Feeney
Dennis Naughton
Kerri Reed
Peter Brock
Carol Gorman
Claire Naughton
Ann Ross
Joe Bykowski
Judith Houghton
James Oliver
Janet Schmidt
Paula Delaflor
Charles Liftman
John Panico
James Thrasher
Bill Darcey
Greg McGrath
Neda Joury-Penders
Doreen Tighe
Nancy D’Uva
Kathleen Melish
Kevin Penders
Ken Watson
Jeanne Dyer
Michael Melish
Vivian Pitts

Elected & Appointed Officials
BOARD OF SELECTMEN
Lorraine A. Brue
James J. DeVellis
Lawrence J. Harrington
Paul D. Mortenson
Lynda A. Walsh (Chairperson)

TOWN CLERK
Robert E. Cutler, Jr.

MODERATOR
Francis J. Spillane

BOARD OF ASSESSORS
Michael K. Laracy
Robert J. Hadge
Thomas F. Buckley

BOARD OF HEALTH
Paul A. Mullins
Eric S. Arvedon
Paul W. Steeves

SCHOOL COMMITTEE
Bruce D. Gardner
Kate Kominsky
Kathleen F. Adair
Martha P. Slattery
Beverley Lord

TOWN PLANNING BOARD
Gordon W. Green
Kevin P. Weinfeld
Ronald P. Bresse
Scott M. Barbato
William E. Grieder, Jr.

BOARD OF WATER AND SEWER COMMISSIONERS
Michael P. Stanton
William C. Euerle
Phillip W. Henderson

FOXBOROUGH HOUSING AUTHORITY
Harold H. Donnelly, Jr.
Richard C. Hobbs, Jr.
Charlene Kaye
John H. Michelmore
Susan E. Perez

TRUSTEES OF BOYDEN LIBRARY
Ellen Pillsbury
Frances Theby Spillane
Jeffrey M. Lovely
Janet S. Pineault
Kelly A. Conger
Edward R. Minkler

SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT COMMITTEE
Daniel Iagatta, III

APPOINTED TOWN OFFICIALS
ALTERNATE BUILDING INSPECTOR – – -D. Mark Trivett
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER & ANIMAL INSPECTOR – – – Susan E. Thibedeau
BUILDING COMMISSIONER & AMERICANS WITH DISABILITIES ACT CO-ORDINATOR – – William J. Casbarra
BURIAL AGENT & CENSUS LIAISON – – – Robert E. Cutler, Jr.
CHIEF ASSESSOR – – -Hannelore Simonds
CHIEF OF POLICE / LIQUOR CONTROL AGENT – – – -Edward T. O’Leary
CONSERVATION MANAGER & BAY CIRCUIT GREEN-BELT REPRESENTATIVE — -Jayne Sears-Pierce
COUNCIL ON AGING & HUMAN SERVICES DIRECTOR- – – -Vicki Lowe
DEPUTY COLLECTOR OF TAXES/PARKING CLERK – -Kelley & Ryan Associates
FENCE VIEWER – – – Ernest G. Hirsch, John P. Authelet, & William J. Casbarra
FINANCE DIRECTOR/TOWN ACCOUNTANT – – -William R. Scollins, III
FIRE CHIEF – – – – – -Roger P. Hatfield
GAS INSPECTOR/PLUMBING INSPECTOR – — -Michael T. Eisenhauer
GAS & PLUMBING INSPECTOR (Assistant)- – – – – -Paul W. Steeves
GAS & PLUMBING INSPECTOR (Alternate) – – – – – – -John Todesco
HEALTH AGENT – – — -Pauline E. Clifford
HOG REEVE- – — -James W. Evans, Jr.
LIBRARY DIRECTOR – – – -Jerry Cirillo
LOCAL BUILDING INSPECTOR -Thomas P. Wrynn
VETERANS AGENT – – -Michael Johns
LOCAL BUILDING INSPECTOR – – – -David Conley
MBTA ADVISORY BOARD MEMBER – – – -Charles J. Masison
MUNICIPAL HEARINGS OFFICER- – – -Andrew A. Gala, Jr.
NATIONAL ORGANIZATION ON DISABILITY – – – – -Frances A. Bell
NORFOLK COUNTY ADVISORY BOARD REPRESENTATIVE/ALTERNATE – – C. Paul Dumas/Joan C. Gallivan
PLANNING ADMINISTRATOR – – – – -Marc Resnick
PLANNING BOARD ASSOCIATE MEMBER – – -John B. Rhoads
RECREATION DIRECTOR – – — -Deborah A. Giardino
REVENUE OFFICER (COLLECTOR/TREASURER) – – – Lisa J. Sinkus
SEALER OF WEIGHTS AND MEASURES – – – Raymond E. McKay
SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL SCHOOL COLLECTIVE BARGAINING- – – -James E. Kivlehan
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAY, TREE & PARK DEPARTMENT – – – -Robert D. Swanson
SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS – – Christopher H. Martes
SUPT. OF WATER AND SEWER DEPT. & LOCAL WATER RESOURCES MGT. OFFICER – – Leo R. Potter
TOWN COUNSEL – — – Paul R. DeRensis
TOWN HISTORIAN and COMMISSIONER EMERITUS – – – John P. Authelet
TOWN MANAGER & MUNICIPAL HEARINGS OFFICER – — – Andrew A. Gala, Jr.
TREE WARDEN- – – – Andrew W. Felix
UNITED NATIONS DAY REPRESENTATIVE – – Nancy B. Sullivan
WIRING INSPECTOR – – Glenn A. Saltis
WIRING INSPECTOR (Assistant) – – Shawn P. Wills

PATRIOT PLACE NEGOTIATING COMMITTEE
BAKER, Mary Anne, Alternate
BARRETT,Arthur
BUCKLEY, Sr., William F.
DELANEY, Robert
FEENEY, Paul
FORSTER, J.Neil, Vice-Chairman
LaCHAPELLE, Anthony
MICHELMORE, John
MULDOON, Arthur J., Alternate
SULLIVAN, Mark S., Chairman of Committee and member of the Foxborough Board of Selectmen.
WALSH, Lynda A. Secretary

2006 Planning Board
Members of the Planning Board
BARBATO, Scott, Clerk
CATALONI, Ernie
GREENE, Gordon, Alternate
GRIEDER, William, Vice-Chairman
St.LAURENT, Peter
WEINFELD, Kevin, Chairman

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s